Avotaynu logo

Avotaynu logo

How to Document Victims and Locate Survivors of the Holocaust
 
    APPENDIX C (CONTINUED)

Page 2 of 2  

   

     

 

How to Document Victims and Locate Survivors of the Holocaust
by Gary Mokotoff
Copyright ©1995 by Gary Mokotoff
ISBN Number 0–9626373-8-6

Previous Page | Next Page | Table of Contents















Appendix C
Towns Described in the Extraordinary State Commission to Investigate German-Fascist Crimes Committed on Soviet Territory (continued)

Source: U.S. Holocaust Research Institute

   


M. Khotimek (Mogilev)                       M. Mliny (Poltava)                           M. Solonov (Nikolaev)
M. Ternovsk (Vinnitsa)                      M. Zarich'e (Mogilev)                        M. Zaslavl' (Minsk)
Maidan (Stanislav)                          Makeevka (Stalino)                           Makeevskoe (Chernigov)
Makishino (Chernigov)                       Makovka (Zaporozh'e)                         Malentsy? (Chernovtsy)
Maliatichi (Mogilev)                        Malodevitsy (Chernigov)                      Malozhinskiy (Polesskaya)
Malyshevichi (Bobruysk)                     Man'kov (Kiev)                               Maniava (Stanislav)
Mar'ino (Stalino)                           Mar'yanovka (Vinnitsa)                       Marinka-Gorka (Minsk)
Martynovka (Kamenets-Pod.)                  Masevichi (Brest)                            Matsiov (Volynya)
Matski ? (Molodech.)                        Maxim Gorkiy (Krym ASSR)                     Mazheikiai (Lithuania)
Mazurovka (Vin)                             Medenichi (Drogobych)                        Medni (Latvia)
Medvedovo (Zhitomir)                        Medvezhansk (Minsk)                          Mel'nikov (Vinnitsa)
Mel'nitsy (Tarnopol')                       Melen' (Zhitomir)                            Meleshevo (Minsk)
Meleshkovo (Vinnitsa)                       Mena (Chernigov)                             Mezeevo (Vitebsk)
Mezhdulesie (Brest)                         Mikashevichi (Pinsk)                         Mikhaylishki (Molodech.)
Mikhaylovka (Vinnitsa)                      Mikhnovichi? (Polesskaya)                    Mikitintsi (Stanislav)
Mikulichi? (Polesskaya)                     Mikulintsi (Stanislav)                       Milevichi (Pinsk)
Milhalki (Stanislav)                        Miloslavichi (Mogilev)                       Milovits? (Baranovichi)
Mineral'nyye Vody (Stavropol')              Minsk (Minsk)                                Minus-Yevrejskiy  (Krym ASSR)
Miory (Polotsk)                             Mir (Baranovichi)                            Mishin? (Stanislav)
Mit'kovskiy? (Polotsk)                      Mitlinetskaya (Vinnitsa)                     Mizoch (Rovno)
Mlinok? (Polesskaya)                        Mogel'? (Moldova)                            Mogil'noe (Minsk)
Mokashevka (Chernigov)                      Mokony/?/ (Chernigov)                        Mokrany (Bobruysk)
Mokraya Dubrava  (Pinsk)                    Mokrenshchina (Zhitomir)                     Mokrovo (Pinsk)
Mokryany (Moldova)                          Molodechno (Molodech.)                       Molodyvil'chitsy (Pinsk)
Molokovo (Bobruysk)                         Molovati (Moldova)                           Molytkov? (Polesskaya)
Monastirchani (Stanislav)                   Moshkany (Vitebsk)                           Moszheska? (Volynya)
Motilevo (Chernovtsy)                       Mozyr' (Polesskaya)                          Mrochki (Minsk)
Mstislav (Mogilev)                          Mukany (Lvov)                                Murom (Kursk)
Murovany Kurilovtsy (Mur.Kurilovt. Vinnitsa)Myadel' (Molodech.)                          Myastkovka (Vinnitsa)
Mykolayev (Drogobych)                       Myslevichi? (Molodech.)                      Mytkov (Vinnitsa)
N. Chirskiy (Stalingrad)                    N. Verbizh (Stanislav)                       N. Bubnovka (Kamenets-Pod.)
N. Petrovka (Nikolaev)                      N. Pikov (Vinnitsa)                          N. Vasilevka (Zaporozh'e)
N. Zlatopol' (Zaporozh'e)                   Nadinovka (Chernigov)                        Nadorozhniv (Stanislav)
Nadvornaya (Stanislav)                      Nakhovsk? (Polesskaya)                       Naliboki (Baranovichi)
Narayevka (Vinnitsa)                        Narovlya (Polesskaya)                        Naseka Dvorchani (Grodno)
Navgoliye (Bobruysk)                        Naydeny (Latvia)                             Nayn Lebn (Kirovograd)
Nedaichkov (Chernigov)                      Negin (Mogilev)                              Nekliudovo (Kursk)
Nekrashy (Zhitomir)                         Nemki (Bobruysk)                             Neretas (Latvia)
Nesterovka (Vinnitsa) Neveselki (Rovno) Neyz (Krym ASSR)
Nezavertaylovka (Moldova) Nezhetgol' (Kursk) Nezhin (Chernigov)
Nezviska (Stanislav) Nikolaev (Nikolaev) Nikolaev (Kamenets-Pod.)
Nikolayevskiy (Leningrad) Nikoryany (Moldova) Nizhnyaya Zhora (Moldova)
Novaya Zhuchka (Chernovtsy) Novgorod Sev. (Chernigov) Novo-Akhtyrsk (Voroshilovgrad)
Novo-Astrakhanskiy (Voroshilovgrad) Novo-Borisov (Minsk)
Novo-Chudnov (Zhitomir) Novo-Donbassovsk (Stalino) Novo-Pskov (Voroshilovgrad)
Novo-Tavolzhanka (Kursk) Novocherkassk (Rostov) Novogrudok (Baranovichi)
Novomoskovskiy (Dnepropetrovsk) Novopol' (Zhitomir) Novorezhskiy (Pskov)
Novoselitsa (Chernovtsy) Novoselitsa (Stanislav) Novoselki (Polesskaya)
Novoselki (Mogilev) Novoselkovskiy (Polotsk) Novoselok (Volynya)
Novosepki (Polesskaya) Novosvetlovskiy (Voroshilovgra) Novye Mamoyavtsy? (Chernovtsy)
Novyy Bug (Nikolaev) Obertin (Stanislav) Obol'tsy (Vitebsk)
Obolon'e (Chernigov) Ochakov (Nikolaev) Ocheretovka (Dnepropetrovsk)
Odai (Stanislav) Odessa (Odessa) Odessa (by city distr)
Oktiabr' (Zaporozh'e) Oktyabrsk (Bobruysk) Oktyabrskiy (Leningrad)
Ol'khovatka (Kharkov) Ol'shevo (Brest) Oldin (Stalino)
Olesha (Stanislav) Oleshchino (Stanislav) Olev (Zhitomir)
Oleyniky (Kamenets-Pod.) Oloneshty (Moldova) Onushkis (Lithuania)
Oposhki (Poltava) Oratov (Vinnitsa) Ordzhonikidze (Rostov)
Orekhovo (Stalino) Orel (Orel) Orelets (Stanislav)
Orsha (Vitebsk) Oshmyana (Molodech.) Osintorf (Vitebsk)
Osniki (Zhitomir) Osoka (Minsk) Osovaya? (Pinsk)
Osovets (Bobruysk) Osovets (Novobasanskiy (Chernigov) Ostashkovichi (Polesskaya)
Oster (Chernigov) Ostrauten (Chernigov) Ostrinya (Stanislav)
Ostritsa (Chernovtsy) Ostroglyady (Polesskaya) Ostroshitsko (Minsk)
Ostrovki (Bobruysk) Ostrovskiy (Polotsk) Ostrozhanka (Polesskaya)
Osveya (Polotsk) Otinya (Stanislav) Otuzy (Krym ASSR)
Pakhutentsy (Kamenets-Pod) Palagichi (Stanislav) Palanga (Lithuania)
Panashishki (Lithuania) Panevezhys (Lithuania) Panka (Chernovtsy)
Parafianovo (Polotsk) Parichi (Bobruysk) Parkova (Moldova)
Pasechnaya (Stanislav) Pasichna (Stanislav) Pastava? (Rovno)
Patsikov? (Stanislav) Pavelche (Stanislav) Pavlograd (Dnepropetrovsk)
Pavlov (Leningrad) Pavropol' (Brest) Pechenezhin (Stanislav)
Pecheryani (Moldova) Pekhinitskiy (Leningrad) Pepeny (Moldova)
Peratin (Lvov) Pereshchepino (Dnepropetrovsk) Perskopskiy (Sumy)
Pervomaysk (Krym ASSR) Pervomaysk (Voroshilovgrad) Peschanokopskiy (Rostov)
Peskovskiy (Brest) Pesochnoye (Bobruysk) Petrikov (Polesskaya)
Petrivtsy (Chernovtsy) Petrokrepost' (Leningrad) Petropavlovka (Dnepropetrovsk)
Petrovka (Vinnitsa) Petrovka (Voroshilovgrad) Piatka (Zhitomir)
Pidluzhe (Stanislav) Pinsk (Pinsk) Pisliatino? (Mogilev)
Plavsk (Tula) Pliski (Minsk) Pliski (Chernigov)
Plissa (Polotsk) Ploskoye (Chernovtsy) Plyavinyas (Latvia)
Pniv (Stanislav) Pobolov (Gomel) Pochapintsy (Tarnopol')
Pochinok (Smolensk) Pochunbeny (Moldova) Podberez'ye (Molodech.)
PodlesniyIaltushkov (Vinnitsa) Podol (Chernigov) Podpechary (Stanislav)
Podverbtsy (Stanislav) Pogost (Bobruysk) Pokrashevo (Bobruysk)
Polchino (Zhitomir) Polesse? (Polesskaya) Polikarov (Bobruysk)
Politotdelovo (Stalino) Polivanovka (Dnepropetrovsk) Polotsk (Polotsk)
Polvisoka? (Stanislav) Ponornitsa (Chernigov) Popasna (Voroshilovgrad)
Popeliv (Stanislav) Popovets (Chernovtsy) Popovka (Sumy)
Popovtsy (Vinnitsa) Porechye (Grodno) Porogi (Stanislav)
Porozovo (Grodno) Postavy (Molodech.) Poteyki (Bobruysk)
Potichok (Stanislav) Potoki (Molodech.) Povita/?/ (Kiev)
Preili (Latvia) Preslav (Zaporozh'e) Pridruja (Latvia)
Priluki (Chernigov) Prislup (Stanislav) Pristen' (Kursk)
Priutin (Zaporozh'e) Prodzinskiy (Bobruysk) Prokhody (Pinsk)
Proletarsk (Voroshilovgrad) Proskurov (Kamenets-Pod.) Prozhektor (Bobruysk)
Prozoroki (Polotsk) Prybyliv (Stanislav) Pskov (Pskov)
Pukov (Bobruysk) Pupkovskij (Bryansk) Purkari (Moldova)
Pustokhi (Zhitomir) Pustynki (Mogilev) Putila (Chernovtsy)
Putivlia (Sumy) Putniki (Stanislav) Puzhniki (Stanislav)
Pyarnu (Estonia) Pyatnitsy (Bobruysk) Pyldeno? (Latvia)
Rad'kovka (Chernigov) Radekhov (Lvov) Radlinsk (Vinnitsa)
Radomysl' (Zhitomir) Radoshkovichi (Molodech.) Radukhovka (Rovno)
Radulo (Chernigov) Radun (Grodno) Rakhnovka (Vinnitsa)
Rakivchik (Stanislav) Rakov (Molodech.) Rakovchin (Stanislav)
Rakovets (Stanislav) Raudondvaris (Lithuania) Raygorod (Zhitomir)
Rech'ye (Minsk) Rechitsa (Gomel') Rechki (Molodech.)
Rechki (Zhitomir) Redkovichi (Bobruysk) Removo (Stalino)
Repki (Chernigov) Rezeny (Moldova) Riasna (Mogilev)
Ribla (Stanislav) Ribne (Stanislav) Richev (Polesskaya)
Rietavas (Lithuania) Riga (Latvia) Rim?' (Stanislav)
Rimovichi (Bobruysk) Rizhiv (Zhitomir) Rogachev (Gomel')
Rogachev (Rovno) Rogachi (Kherson) Rogoska? (Chernovtsy)
Rogozno (Brest) Romanovskiy (Rostov) Romeny (Sumy)
Roshkova (Stanislav) Rosil'na (Stanislav) Rositsa (Polotsk)
Roslavl' (Smolensk) Rossko (Vitebsk) Rostov na Donu (Rostov)
Rovno (Vinnitsa) Royter Shtern (Kherson) Rozhes? (Tarnopol')
Rubas (Latvia) Rubezhnoe (Voroshilovgrad) Rubilki (Minsk)
Ruditsy (Mogilev) Rudka (Kamenets-Pod.) Rudniki (Bobr)
Rudnya (Polesskaya) Rukhotin (Chernovtsy) Rul' Krasna (Rovno)
Rungury (Stanislav) Rusov (Stanislav) Rybnitsa (Grodno)
Rychsha? (Polesskaya) Ryshkany (Moldova) Rysv'anka (Rovno)
Ryzhyv (Drogobych) Sadgura (Chernovtsy) Sadzavka (Stanislav)
Saki (Krym ASSR) Sal'nitsty (Vinnitsa) Salantai (Lithuania)
Samgorodka (Vinnitsa) Samoshki (Leningrad) Samotevichi (Mogilev)
Sed'moye (Bobruysk) Sedyanski? (Stanislav) Selidove
Semenovka (Stanislav) Senets (Mogilev) Seniukov (Chernigov)
Senno (Vitebsk) Serbinovka (Zhitomir) Serby (Zhitomir)
Sevastopol' (Krym) Seytler (Krym ASSR) Shabinskaia (Krasnodar)
Shabokruki? (Stanislav) Shakiai (Lithuania) Shamovo (Mogilev)
Sharkovshchina (Polotsk) Shatava (Kamenets-Pod.) Shatilov (Bobruysk)
Shatilovskiy (Polotsk) Shatsk (Minsk) Shauliay (Lithuania)
Shchedrin (Bobruysk) Shebekino (Kursk) Shembulovo (Vitebsk)
Shenarivtsi (Stanislav) Shershevo (Brest) Shibensk (Kamenets-Pod.)
Shilovtsy (Chernovtsy) Shipinki (Vinnitsa) Shirovtsy (Cherno)
Shklov (Mogilev) Shkuptinskiy (Polotsk) Shkuraty (Polesskaya)
Shmal'ki (Zaporozh'e) Shorskiy (Dnepropetrovsk) Shostka (Sumy)
Shtatlag N 352 (Minsk) Shukotin? (Stanislav) Shumianskiy? (Smolensk)
Shvedchikivskiy? (Bryansk) Shvenchionis (Lithuania) Sil'tsy (Polesskaya)
Silianshchina (Zhitomir) Silorad ? (Stanislav) Simakivka (Zhitomir)
Simferopol' (Krym ASSR) Simonovichi (Bobruysk) Sinevichi (Pinsk)
Sinne (Sumy) Skalat (Tarnopol') Skel'sk (Zaporozh'e)
Skeyev? (Tarnopol) Skopino (Moscow) Skopivka (Stanislav)
Skrichalovo (Polesskaya) Skrundas (Latvia) Skuodas (Lithuania)
Skuratov (Zhitomir) Sladkovodnia (Zaporozh'e) Slavov (Zhitomir)
Slavyanoserbsk (Voroshilovgrad) Slavyansk (Stalino) Slipchintsy (Zhitomir)
Slobinka (Stanislav) Sloboda (Polesskaya) Sloboda (Smolensk)
Sloboda (Polesskaya) Sloboda (Minsk) Slobodka Lisna (Stanislav)
Slobodka (Stanislav) Slobodka (Polesskaya) Slobodskiy (Polotsk)
Slobodzeya (Moldova) Slutsk (Minsk) Smabara (Polesskaya)
Smela (Kiev) Smile (Sumy) Smilovichi (Minsk)
Smol'iany (Vitebsk) Smolensk (Smolensk) Smolevichi (Minsk)
Smolichi (Bobruysk) Smorgon' (Molodech.) Smorzhov (Rovno)
Snezhniany (Stalino) Snyatin (Stanislav) Sobakintsy (Grodno)
Sokirchik (Stanislav) Sokol (Lvov) Sokuryany (Chernovtsy)
Sol'tsy (Novgorod) Solonianskiy (Dnepropetrovsk) Solonovtsy (Chernigov)
Solotvina (Stanislav) Solotvinskiy (Stanislav) Soloviev (Kamenets-Pod.)
Soly (Molodech.) Sopiv (Stanislav) Sopotskin (Grodno)
Sopronovichi (Mogilev) Sosenka (Molodech.) Soshitskiy (Brest)
Sosnitsa (Chernigov) St. Liubar (Zhitomir) St. Beshevo (Stalino)
St. Bratushany (Moldova) St. Chartoryisk (Zhitomir) St. Dubova (Grodno)
Staklishkes (Lithuania) Stal'novtsy (Chernovtsy) Stalingrad (Stalingrad)
Stalino (Stalino) Stanislav (Stanislav) Stanislav (Stanislav)
Stanislavskiy (Stanislav) Stanitsy Dol'shni (Chernovtsy) Starask (Bobruysk)
Staraya Russa (Novgorod) Staraya Zhuchka (Chernovtsy) Staraya Doroga (Bobruysk)
Staritsy (Bobruysk) Starobel'sk (Voroshilovgrad) Starobesheve (Stalino)
Starobin (Bobruysk) Starodverskiy (Polotsk) Staroil'e (Mogilev)
Starozhukov (Rovno) Starskoy (Bryansk) Stary Kuty (Stanislav)
Staryy Krym (Krym ASSR) Staryye Broskovtsy (Chernovtsy) Stavki (Brest)
Staykovtsy (Zhitomir) Stazhkovki (Vitebsk) Steblikovskaya (Krasnodar)
Stetseva (Stanislav) Stinceni (Moldova) Storolichi (Polesskaya)
Storozhinets (Chernovtsy) Strigovo (Brest) Strimba (Stanislav)
Studenok (Sumy) Styrty (Zhitomir) Subotniki (Molodech.)
Sudak (Krym ASSR) Sukhinichi (Smolensk) Sukhoverkhova (Chernovtsy)
Sukhovichi (Polesskaya) Sukhovolia (Zhitomir) Supovne (Vinnitsa)
Susleny (Moldova) Sutov (Vitebsk) S. Stanislav (Stanislav)
Svatoshizy (Vitebsk) Svatovo (Voroshilovgrad) Sverdlovsk (Voroshilovgrad)
Svidichi (Bobruysk) Svil'skiy (Polotsk) Svisloch (Grodno)
Synzheriskiy (Moldova) Taganrogskiy Tal'china (Chernigov)
Tallinn (Estonia) Talyy (Bobruysk) Tampal (Latvia)
Tarasovka (Nikolaev) Taravukha (Polotsk) Tarkany (Polesskaya)
Tarnovitsa (Stanislav) Tarnovitsa (Stanislav) Taslitskiy (Leningrad)
Tekhovka (Bobruysk) Tel'man (Krym ASSR) Tel'man (Krym ASSR)
Tel'shiai (Lithuania) Telekhany (Pinsk) Temirgoevskaia (Krasnodar)
Temriuk (Krasnodar) Teofipol' (Kamenets-Pod.) Terblicha (Chernovtsy)
Ternov (Vinnitsa) Tikhinichi (Gomel) Tikhonov (Chernigov)
Tikhonovka (Zaporozh'e) Tishanov (Vitebsk) Tishovka (Mogilev)
Tlumach (Stanislav) Tluste (Stanislav) Tolkachevka (Chernigov)
Tolmachev (Leningrad) Tomakovskiy (Dnepropetrovsk) Tomashovka (Brest)
Tomashpol' (Vinnitsa) Toporivka (Chernovtsy) Torgovitsa (Stanislav)
Trakay (Lithuania) Trebeski (Kalinin) Tretel'nyki (Kamenets-Pod.)
Trishinskiy (Brest) Troianov (Zhitomir) Trostianets (Vinnitsa)
Trostianets (Sumy) Trostyanitsk (Minsk) Troychany (Bobruysk)
Truba (Polotsk) Trudov (Kherson) Tselevichi (Minsk)
Tsessava (Latvia) Tsigira (Moldova) Tsintsovichi (Molodech.)
Tsyr (Volynya) Tul'govichi (Polesskaya) Tulichovo (Baranovichi)
Tupichev (Chernigov) Tur (Volynya) Turchinovka (Zhitomir)
Turginov (Kalinin) Turov (Polesskaya) Tyastovskiy (Polotsk)
Tyfmar (Vinnitsa) Tyrlovka (Vinnitsa) Uborki (Chernigov)
Udnazh? (Polesskaya) Ugorniki (Stanislav) Ugorniki (Stanislav)
Ukmerge (Lithuania) Ukrainskoe (Vinnitsa) Ungeny (Moldova)
Unizh (Stanislav) Urapka? (Volynya) Usaya (Polotsk)
Ushachi (Polotsk) Ushna (Chernigov) Uspensk (Zaporozh'e)
Ustilug (Volynya) Ustinka (Kursk) Ustinovka (Kharkov)
Utena (Lithuania) Uzda (Minsk) V. Burimsk (Poltava)
V. Verbizh (Stanislav) V. Volytsa (Zhitomir) Valentirovka (Moldova)
Valmiera (Latvia) Valynets (Polotsk) Varatik (Moldova)
Varenikovskaya (Krasnodar) Varkava (Latvia) Varva (Chernigov)
Varvarovka (Krasnodar) Varvarovka (Zhitomir) Varvarovka (Nik)
Vas'kovichi (Mogilev) Vashkovtsy (Chernovtsy) Vasil'evka (Zaporozh'e)
Vasil'kov (Dnepropetrovsk) Vasilevskiy (Leningrad) Vasilishki (Grodno)
Vasilishki (Polesskaya) Vatutino (Zhitomir) Vcherayshe (Zhitomir)
Vel'dzizh (Stanislav) Velesnitsa (Stanislav) Velichkovichi (Bobruysk)
Veliko-Mikhailovskiy Bobruysk) Verebushskiy (Molodech.) Veresnitsa (Polesskaya)
Verkhnedneprovsk (Dnepropetrovsk) Verkhnyaya Zhory (Moldova) Verkholesiye (Brest)
Verkhovtsy (Vinnitsa) Vesna (Bobruysk) Vetanka (Bobruysk)
Vetrino (Polotsk) Vidinov (Stanislav) Vikno (Stanislav)
Vileyka (Molodech.) Vilnius (Lithuania) Vinnitsa (Vinnitsa)
Visoko (Zhitomir) Vitebsk (Vitebsk) Vizhnitsa (Chernovtsy)
Vizhviv (Stanislav) Vladimir-Volynsk (Volynya) Vladimirets (Rovno)
Voduluy Vody (Moldova) Vodychky (Kamenets-Pod.) Volchek (Chernigov)
Volina (Stanislav) Volkovo (Kursk) Volkovysk (Grodno)
Volma (Grodno) Volnovakha (Stalino) Volodarskiy (Leningrad)
Volodarskiy (Stalino) Volodievtsy (Vinnitsa) Volostkiv (Drogobych)
Volozhin (Molodech.) Volsk (Zhitomir) Vornyani (Molodech.)
Vorob'evo (Chernigov) Vorob'yevskiy (Molodech.) Vorokhta (Stanislav)
Vorona (Stanislav) Voronezh (Voronezh) Voronezhskiy (Polotsk)
Voronokskiy (Bryansk) Voronov (Stanislav) Voronovo (Grodno)
Voroshilovgrad (Voroshilovgrad) Voroshilovskiy (Stalingrad) Vorotyn (Bobruysk)
Vorov (Zhitomir) Voru (Estonia) Vovchinets (Stanislav)
Vozden'ky (Kamenets-Pod.) Vyborgskiy (Leningrad) Vychkov (Stanislav)
Vygoda (Bobruysk) Vyrovka (Sumy) Vyshki (Latvia)
Vyshpol' (Zhitomir) Yablonitsy (Chernovtsy) Yablonov (Stanislav)
Yagorlyk (Moldova) Yakoveni (Moldova) Yakuty (Minsk)
Yalta (Krym ASSR) Yaltushkova (Vinnitsa) Yamno (Brest)
Yampol'sk (Vinnitsa) Yampole (Vinnitsa) Yarmolintsy (Vinnitsa)
Yatsivka (Stanislav) Yatskovichi (Molodech.) Yaznenskiy (Polotsk)
Yefingar' (Nikolaev) Yelno (Pinsk) Yerkhi (Molodech.)
Yevlichi (Minsk) Yevpatoriya (Krym ASSR) Yevpatoriya (Krym ASSR)
Yugin (Rovno) Yurevichi (Polesskaya) Yurkevichskiy (Polesskaya)
Yurkovtsy (Chernovtsy) Yuzefov (Polotsk) Zabava (Lvov)
Zablysheno (Mogilev) Zabolot'e (Gomel) Zabolotov (Stanislav)
Zabolotye (Volynya) Zaboslot? (Grodno) Zabrechen (Moldova)
Zabrezhye (Molodech.) Zabuzh'e (Vinnitsa) Zagol'ye (Bobruysk)
Zagor'e (Minsk) Zagorye (Stanislav) Zagrebel'e (Chernigov)
Zakapchany (Moldova) Zakrinich'e (Zhitomir) Zalesye (Tarnopol)
Zaluchye-Dolishne (Stanislav)
Zamogil'ye (Bobruysk) Zamostki (Vitebsk) Zapol'ye (Polesskaya)
Zaporozh'e (Mogilev) Zaprutie (Stanislav) Zarasai (Lithuania)
Zarechye (Stanislav) Zarubichi (Mogilev) Zarubinka (Kharkov)
Zaskevichi (Molodech.) Zasteb'ye (Bobruysk) Zavale (Stanislav)
Zaytsevo (Dnepropetrovsk) Zborov (Tarnopol') Zelenoe (Chernovtsy)
Zelenyy Gay (Polesskaya) Zembin (Minsk) Zgurov (Poltava)
Zhabevo (Bobruysk) Zhabinka (Brest) Zhabokrich (Vinnitsa)
Zhavolki (Bobruysk) Zhilinay (Lithuania) Zhiriatino (Bryansk)
Zhirichi (Volynya) Zhitkovichi (Polesskaya) Zhivachev (Stanislav)
Zhmerinka (Vinnitsa) Zhovninskiy (Polotsk) Zhovten (Stanislav)
Zhukovskiy (Bryansk) Zhuravka (Chernigov) Zhuravlevka (Vinnitsa)
Zhurzhovichi (Zhitomir) Zhutovo (Stalingrad) Ziborovka (Kursk)
Zolotonosha (Poltava) Zubochi (Brest) Zugres (Stalino)
Zuysk (Krym ASSR) Zverevskiy (Rostov) Zyatkovtsy (Vin)

Previous Page | Next Page | Table of Contents

Order book

Go to Avotaynu Home Page